Amirul Islam (Nayan Babu) Bio, Age, Wife, Photos and Career

Amirul Islam (Nayan Babu) is a Bangladeshi actor, Director, Television Artist and producer who mainly appears in Bengali Television drama and series who is best known for his work Television. He started his Actor & Direction career with Sristy Multimedia in 2017 and later he started working in acting. Also he is a self titled YouTuber. 
 
Native name
বাংলাতে হবে
Born February 10 1987
Birth place pabna, Bangladesh
Nationality Bangladeshi
Education Masters in general history 
Occupation Actor, , TV presenter
Girlfriend
Marital Status Married
Known for
Years active
2011-present
Height 5’7”
Weight 61 KG
Residence Dhaka, Bangladesh
Early life
Amirul Islam (Nayan Babu) was born in February 10 1987 in Barisal, Bangladesh but he moved to Dhaka with his family. His father Late Nurul islam was a govt officer and his mother Momena Begum is housewife. He finished his schooling in his hometown and he studied in chuadanga College, Dhaka. He is graduated from South jagganath Universitry.
 
Personal life
Amirul Islam (Nayan Babu) is married with tania afroz moumita.
 
 
 
Career
Amirul Islam (Nayan Babu) started his career as an Actor with Sristy Multimedia, and later he started acting, he is a TV Acting and producer too. Also he is known as Amirul Islam (Nayan Babu) by profession name.
 
YouTube
 
 
In Apr 30, 2017, he started his YouTube channel and gained over 900k subscriber where he posts Bangla Natok, Bangla Short Film, Bangla Music Videos, and Social Awareness Videos.
 
*Facts About Amirul Islam (Nayan Babu)*
Does he smoke?: Unknown
Does he drink alcohol?: No
Amirul Islam (Nayan Babu) was born and raised in pabna, Bangladesh.
Height?:                       5 feet 7 inch
Weight?:                      70 Kg
Hair Color?:               Black
Eye Color?:                 Dark
Hobbies?:                   Films, traveling, singing.
Favorite food?:         Rice, Biriyani, Korean and Pasta.
Favorite color?:       Blue, black, white and red.
 
 
Did you know…
He is called by MR Nayan Babu.
He wanted to be a businessmen but ended up with film industry and now he is a successful actor.
Nayan babu also is a director.
 
 
NOTABLE MOMENTS
Year Event
1993 He was born on February 10 1987 in pabna, Bangladesh
2011 He started working as an actor .
2016 Acted in some drama.
2017 He started his YouTube channel and got huge fan base.
2018 Worked in some music videos.
2019 Worked in some drama for Eid 2019.